CONGRESSIONAL DELEGATION


US SENATORS

 
Senator Robert Casey
Senator Robert Casey
Committee Assignments
Finance
Health, Education, Labor and Pensions
Agirculture, Nutrition and Forestry
Special Committee of Aging

Contact Information

393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-6324
Web: http://casey.senate.gov

   
Senator Pat Toomey
Senator Pat Toomey

Committee Assignments

Budget
Finance
Banking, Housing and Urban Affairs

Contact Information
248 Russell State Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-4254
Web: http://casey.senate.gov
   

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

 

Representative Lloyd Smucker (R – 16)

Committee Assignments

Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure
Education and the Workforce

Contact Information
516 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2411

51 South Duke Street, Suite 201
Lancaster, PA 17602
(717) 393-0667
Web: http://meehan.house.gov

   
Representative Patrick Meehan (R – 7)
Representative Patrick Meehan
Committee Assignments

Ways and Means
Ethics

Contact Information
2305 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2011

2 Township Drive (Tuesday's 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.)
Paradise, PA 17562
Web: http://meehan.house.gov

   

STATE SENATORS

 
Senator Ryan Aument – (R - District 36)
Representative Ryan Aument
Committee Assignments

Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Communications & Technology, Chair
Education, Vice Chair
Finance
Health & Human Services
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness

Contact Information
301 East Main Street
Lititz, PA 17543
(717) 627-0036
Web: http:wwwsenatoraument.com
   
Senator Scott Martin- (R - District 13)
Committee Assignments
Appropriations
Local Government, Vice Chair
Aging and Youth
Communications and Technology
Environmental Resources and Energy
Health and Human Services
Contact Information
48-50 West Chestnut Street, Suite 308
Lancaster, PA 17603
(717) 397-1309
Web: http:www.senatorscottmartinpa.com
   

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

 
 Representative Jim Cox – (R - District 129)
Committee Assignments
Game & Fisheries
Human Services
Labor & Industry
Local Government

Contact Information
2909 Windmill Road, Suite 7
Sinking Spring, PA 19608
(610) 670-0139
Web: www.repjimcox.com

   
Representative Bryan Cutler – (R - District 100)
Committee Assignments
Majority Whip
Contact Information
207 East State Street
Quarryville, PA 17566
(717) 786-4551

Web: http://www.repcutler.com
   

Representative Mindy Fee – (R - District 37)

  Committee Assignments
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Education
Game & Fisheries
Transportation

Contact Information
503 Maint Street
Denver, PA 17517
(717) 336-2199

47 Market Square
Manheim, PA 17545
(717) 664-4979

   

Representative Mark Gillen – (R - District 128)

Committee Assignments
Aging & Older Adult Services
Education
Labor & Industry
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness

Contact Information
29 Village Center Drive, Suite A-7
Reading, PA 19607
(610) 775-5130
Web: www.repgillen.com

   
Representative Keith Greiner – (R - District 43)
Committee Assignments
Appropriations
Commerce
Finance
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Contact Information
852 Village Road
PO Box 268
Lampeter, PA 17537
(717) 464-5285
 
   
Representative David Hickernell – (R - District 98)
Representative David Hickernell
Committee Assignments
Education, Chair
Professional Licensure
Contact Information
222 S. Market Street, Suite 103
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
(717) 367-5525

236 Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
(717) 684-5525
Web: http://www.rephickernell.com
   

Representative John Lawrence – (R - District 13)

Committee Assignments
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Finance
Liquor Control
Transportation

Contact Information
1 Commerce Boulevard
Second Floor Suite 200
West Grove, PA 19390
(610) 869-1602

Web: www.replawrence.com

     
Representative Steve Mentzer – (R - District 97)
Committee Assignments
Aging & Older Adult Services
Insurance
Labor & Industry
Professional Licensure
Contact Information
1555 Highlands Drive, Suite 110
Lititz, PA 17543
(717) 626-1776
 
   

Representative Brett Miller – (D - District 41)

Committee Assignments
Aging & Older Adult Services
Children and Youth
Local Government
State Government

Contact Information
Manor West Commons
2938 Columbia Avenue, Suite 501
Lancaster, PA 17603
(717) 295-5050
Web: www.repmiller.com

   
Representative Michael Sturla – (D - District 96)
Representative Michael Sturla
Democrat Policy Chairman
Contact Information
150 East King Street
Suite B
Lancaster, PA 17602
(717) 295-3157

Web: http://www.pahouse.com/sturla
   

Representative Dave Zimmerman – (D - District 99)

Committee Assignments
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Environmental Resources & Energy
Local Government

Contact Information
127 Peters Road, 1st Floor
New Holland, PA 17557
(717) 556-0031
Web: http://www.repzimmerman.com

   
   

LANCASTER COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

 
Commissioner Dennis Stuckey, Chairman
Contact Information
Lancaster County Government Center
Office of the County Commissioners
150 North Queen Street
7th floor, Suite 715
Lancaster, PA 17603
(717) 299-8300

Web: LANCASTER COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
 
Commissioner Josh Parsons, Vice Chairman
 
Commissioner Craig Lehman